Terms and Conditions

Welcome to the the CleanDrinking website, www.cleandrinking.com (the “site”). By accessing this site, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions below (the “terms”).  The terms constitute a legal agreement between VodkaCleanse, LLC (collectively “us” or “we”) and you that governs your use of our products, services and site. If you do not agree to all of the terms, please do not use the site. We may from time to time modify or revise the terms by updating this page. your use of our site following any such change constitutes your agreement to follow and be bound by the terms as changed. If any change is unacceptable to you, your only recourse is to terminate your use of the site.

Changes to this Policy

We may at any time terminate, change or suspend any aspect of the site including but not limited to content, features or hours of availability. vodka cleanse Inc. may impose limits on certain features of the site or restrict your access to part or all of the site without notice or penalty.

Privacy Policy

From time to time we may request information from you. All uses of such personal information will be in accordance with our privacy policy, which is incorporated and made part of these terms.  for certain pages on our site, you may be asked to create a password protected account.  if one is created, you are solely responsible for the security of your password.

Your Conduct

You agree that you will not use the site to: (a) stalk, harass or harm another individual; (b) pretend to be anyone, or any entity, you are not, or (c) violate any local, state, national or international law.  You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit for any commercial purposes, any portion of the site, use of the site, or access to the site.

Access to your Account

If you do establish an account on our site, we may access or disclose information concerning your account as may be required by governmental or regulatory entities in response to inquiries in connection with investigations or to comply with applicable law, rules, regulations, orders, subpoenas, or other legal processes. We may also access or disclose information concerning your account if we determine that disclosure is necessary or appropriate for purposes of national security, law enforcement, or other issues of public importance, or if we determine that access or disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce our terms and conditions or protect our operations or users.

Your Content

From time to time, we may permit the posting of third-party content.  You are solely responsible for content you provide to us to be published on our site ("your content"), and we act as a passive conduit for the distribution and publication of your content. We do not claim any ownership rights in or to your content. however, we reserve the right to remove your content if we believe your content may create liability for us or for any other reasonable purpose. you represent and warrant that your content (a) does not infringe on any third party's copyright, patent, trademark, trade secret or other proprietary rights or rights of publicity or privacy; (b) does not violate any law, statute, ordinance or regulation, including without limitation the laws and regulations governing export control; (c) is not defamatory or trade libelous; (d) is not pornographic or obscene; (e) does not violate any laws regarding unfair competition, anti-discrimination or false advertising; and (f) does not contain viruses, trojan horses, worms, time bombs, cancelbots or other similar harmful or deleterious programming routines. you hereby grant to us a worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable, royalty-free right, sub-licensable through multiple tiers of sublicensees, to exercise all copyright rights with respect to your content in any media now known or not currently known. The foregoing does not apply to content contained on hyperlinked pages or any other content you do not submit to us.

Trademark Information

Certain of the names, logos, and other materials displayed on our site and in connection with our services constitute trademarks, trade names, service marks or logos ("marks") owned or registered by us or by other third parties. You are not authorized to use or register any such marks. Ownership of all such marks and the goodwill associated therewith remains with us or those other third parties.

Copyrights and Restrictions on Use

The content on our site ("our content"), including without limitation, text, databases, software, code, music, sound, photos, and graphics, is copyrighted by us and/or our licensors under united states and international copyright laws, is subject to other intellectual property and proprietary rights and laws, and is owned by us or our licensors. Our content may not be copied, modified, reproduced, republished, posted, transmitted, sold, offered for sale, or redistributed in any way without our prior written permission and the prior written permission of our applicable licensors, with the sole exception that one copy may be downloaded onto a single computer for your personal, noncommercial use. You must abide by all copyright notices, information, or restrictions contained in or attached to any of our content.

License to Use the Site

You are hereby granted a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited license to use the site solely in accordance with these terms, as they may be amended from time to time. You may not use our site for any other purpose. you may not (and may not permit anyone else to) copy, sublicense, translate, reverse-engineer, reverse-compile or decompile, disassemble or make derivative works of our site or any part thereof.  This license shall terminate when your use of the site is terminated for whatever reason.

Mature Content

The site may contain profanity and some content is intended for mature audiences only. By using this site, you represent and warrant that you are either 21 years of age or are using the site with the supervision of a parent or guardian.

Disclaimers of Warranties

This site, its contents, functions and all information, products and services contained in or offered through this site are provided on an 'as is' and 'as available' basis without representations or warranties of any kind.  VodkaCleanse, LLC expressly disclaims all such representations and warranties, either express or implied, including without limitation, warranties of title, merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose or non-infringement and any implied warranties arising from course of dealing or course of performance.  VodkaCleanse, LLC does not warrant that this site or its contents will be complete, accurate, timely, uninterrupted, secure or error free, or that defects will be corrected. All information on the site is subject to change without notice. some jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion of certain warranties so some of the above exclusions may not apply to you.


You agree that we, in our sole discretion, may terminate your use of the site without prior notice if we believe that you have violated or acted inconsistently with the letter or spirit of these terms. further, you agree that we shall not be liable to you or any third party for any termination of your access to our site.


Our provision of a link to any other site or location is for your convenience and does not signify our endorsement of such other site or location or its contents. We will not be liable for any information, software, or links found at any other website, internet location, or source of information, or for your use of such information.


All CleanDrinking juices are cold pressed.  Though we believe deeply in the quality of the ingredients and our standard for cleanliness is exceptional in every phase of production, our juices are not FDA approved and do not claim to confer specific medical benefits.  CleanDrinking products do not cure illness, drive weight loss or improve the quality of your night's sleep.  They will not make your more (or less) attractive to the opposite sex nor help you win that next big promotion. Women who are pregnant or nursing should not use our juices and probably should not be drinking vodka or tequila in general (no judgement, pregnancy is hard).  CleanDrinking does not make any claims as to the effectiveness of cold pressed juices as cocktail mixers to cure or heal physical illnesses, mental illness, any other illness or general malaise.  We are not selling weight loss potions or get rich quick formulas. Our juice will not help you buy your dream home or marry your favorite celebrity.

We are serving cold pressed, fresh juice, period.  Although the quality of our juice production is unsurpassed, harmful bacteria may still exist in the juice, causing some individuals to become ill. This is a risk you take when eating cut fruit from a market or unpasteurized juice, whether in your own home or at a great restaurant.

Limitation of Liability

You understand that to the extent permitted under applicable law, in no event will we or our officers, employees, directors, parents, subsidiaries, affiliates, agents or licensors be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages, including but not limited to, damages for loss of revenues, profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses (even if such parties were advised of, knew of or should have known of the possibility of such damages), resulting from your use of or inability to use the site or any other matter relating to the site.

Exclusions and Limitations

Some jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion of certain warranties or the limitation or exclusion of liability for incidental or consequential damages. Accordingly, some of the above limitations and disclaimers may not apply to you.

Product Information

Most of our products displayed at the site are available in select the VodkaCleanse venues, while supplies last.  In some cases, merchandise displayed for sale at the site may not be available in our stores. The prices displayed at the site are quoted in u.s. dollars and are valid and effective only in the United States.


You agree to defend, indemnify and hold us, our affiliates, subsidiaries, directors, officers, employees, agents, partners and licensors harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys' fees, made by a third party, relating to or arising from: (a) your access to or use of the site; (b) any violation by you of any of the provisions these terms; or (c) your violation of any rights of any other person or entity. This obligation shall survive the termination or expiration of these terms and/or your use of the site.

Governing Law

These terms and our relationship between you and us shall be governed by the laws of the state of new york as applied to agreements made, entered into and performed entirely in new york by new york residents, notwithstanding your or our actual place of residence. All lawsuits arising out of the terms or out of your use of the site shall be brought in the federal or state courts located in new york, new york, and you hereby irrevocably submit to the exclusive personal jurisdiction of such courts for such purpose.


The terms constitute the entire and exclusive and final statement of the agreement between you and us with respect to the subject matter hereof, and govern your use of the site, superseding any prior agreements or negotiations between you and us with respect to the subject matter hereof. Our failure to exercise or enforce any right or provision of the terms shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. If any provision of these terms is found by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, the parties nevertheless agree that the court should endeavor to give effect to the parties' intentions as reflected in the provision, and that the other provisions of the terms remain in full force and effect.  You agree that regardless of any statute or law to the contrary, any claim or cause of action arising out of or related to use of our site or these terms must be filed within one (1) year after such claim or cause of action arose or be forever barred. You further agree that, except as otherwise expressly provided in these terms, there shall be no third-party beneficiaries to this agreement.

Cancellation Policy

All sales are final.

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which CleanDrinking collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a "User") of the www.vodkacleanse.com website ("Site"). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by VodkaCleanse, LLC.

Personal Identification Policy

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, place an order, subscribe to the newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information, social security number. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-Personal Identification Information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Web Browser Cookies 

Our Site may use "cookies" to enhance User experience. User's web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

How We Use Information

VodkaCleanse may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

- To improve customer service information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.

- To improve our Site we may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.

- To process payments we may use the information users provide about themselves when placing an order only to provide service to that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service.

- To run a promotion, contest, survey or other Site feature to send Users information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them.

- To send periodic emails we may use the email address to send User information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How We Protect Your Information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sensitive and private data exchange between the Site and its Users happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures.

Sharing Your Personal Information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the Site or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes provided that you have given us your permission.

Third Party Users

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website's own terms and policies.

Compliance with Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Site from those we actually know are under 21, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 21.

International Users

Information you provide may be transferred or accessed by entities around the world as described in this privacy policy. we abide by the "safe harbor" framework set forth by the u.s. department of commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information collected by organizations in the european union and Switzerland. more information about the u.s. department of commerce safe harbor program can be found at http://www.export.gov/safeharbor .

Changes to this Privacy Policy

VodkaCleanse has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will send you an email. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your Acceptance of these Terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at:


This document was last updated on February 9, 2015